.

.

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS


No.NameInstitutionOccupationRole
1. Edwin Kristianto Sijabat (Mr.)ITSBlecturerOral Presentation
2. Ratri Yuli Lestari (Miss)Balai Riset dan Standardisasi Industri BanjarbaruresearcherOral Presentation
3. Abdul Halim (Mr.)University of TsukubastudentOral Presentation
4. Takuya Akiyama (Dr.)Wood Chemistry Laboratory, Department of Biomaterial Sciences, Graduate School of Agricultural and Poster
5. Andri Taufick Rizaluddin (Dr.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherOral Presentation
6. Syamsudin Syamsudin (Mr.)Center for Pulp dan PaperresearcherOral Presentation
7. RUSHDAN IBRAHIM (Dr.)Forest Research Institute Malaysia (FRIM)researcherOral Presentation
8. faridh hendriana ()Kementerian PerindustrianemployeeParticipant
9. Huarong Li (Miss)Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, JapanstudentPoster
10. Ayyoub Salaghi (Mr.)Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, JapanstudentOral Presentation
11. Hiroshi Ohi (Prof.)Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, JapanprofessorOral Presentation
12. Vu Thang Do ()Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, Japan; 2. Vietnamese AcadstudentPoster
13. Vu Thang Do ()Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, Japan; 2. Vietnamese AcadstudentPoster
14. Kuan-Hsuan Lin (Miss)University of TsukubastudentOral Presentation
15. Yiwen Xu ()Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba, JapanstudentPoster
16. Ika Atsari Dewi (Mrs.)Universitas BrawijayalecturerOral Presentation
17. Cheu Peng Leh (Dr.)Universiti Sains MalaysialecturerOral Presentation
18. Hongbin Liu (Prof.)Tianjin University of Science & TechnologyprofessorOral Presentation
19. Hapip Ramadhan ()PT RAPPemployeeParticipant
20. Hadi Chaidir (Mr.)PT. Riau Andalan Pulp and PaperresearcherParticipant
21. Dian Apriyanti (Miss)Riau Andalan Pulp and PaperresearcherParticipant
22. Dr. Nasrullah RCL ()Departemen of Chemical Engineering Syiah Kuala University. Banda AcehPoster
23. Lili Melani (Miss)Kookmin UniversitystudentOral Presentation
24. Nayoung Park (Miss)Kookmin UniversitystudentPoster
25. Seungwook Kim (Mr.)Kookmin Univ.studentPoster
26. Hyeonggyu Lee (Mr.)Kookmin UniversitystudentPoster
27. Hyoung Kim (Prof.)Kookmin UniversityprofessorParticipant
28. Amrizal Abdullah (Mr.)APRILemployeeParticipant
29. Apriadi Lubis (Mr.)PT. Riau Andalan Pulp and PaperemployeeParticipant
30. Kennedy Sichamba (Mr.)Copperbelt UniversitylecturerOral Presentation
31. Subhash Maheshwari (Dr.)PT Tanjungenim Lestari Pulp and Paper employeeOral Presentation
32. Maya Ismayati (Dr.)Research Center for Biomaterials, LIPIresearcherParticipant
33. Nadia Nuraniya Kamaluddin ()Fakultas Pertanian, UNPADlecturerParticipant
34. Dita Meisyara (Miss)Research Center for Biomaterials, LIPIresearcherParticipant
35. Elisafan Sjalom (Mr.)PT Surya PamenangemployeeParticipant
36. Anton Winoto (Mr.)PT Surya PamenangemployeeParticipant
37. Edi Cahyono (Mr.)PT. Tanjungenim Lestari Pulp and PaperresearcherOral Presentation
38. Toshiharu Enomae (Prof.)University of TsukubaprofessorOral Presentation
39. Ari Liberto (Mr.)PT. BASF INDONESIAemployeeParticipant
40. Sumardi Indra (Mr.)PT. BASF INDONESIAemployeeParticipant
41. Heryanto Wong (Mr.)PT. BASF INDONESIAemployeeParticipant
42. Arief Budimulyo (Mr.)PT. BASF INDONESIAemployeeParticipant
43. Dany Hermawan (Mr.)PT DjabesmenemployeeParticipant
44. Josephine Hulu (Miss)PT DjabesmenemployeeParticipant
45. Syelvia Putri Utami (Mrs.)Universitas RiaulecturerParticipant
46. Evelyn Evelyn (Dr.)Universitas RiaulecturerParticipant
47. Adriel Kurniawan Gunadi (Mr.)PT Pura NusapersadaemployeeParticipant
48. Adriel Kurniawan Gunadi (Mr.)PT Pura NusapersadaemployeeParticipant
No.NameInstitutionOccupationRole
1. Lies Indriati (Mrs.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherParticipant
2. Andi Lukman (Mr.)Bandung Science and Technology InstitutestudentParticipant
3. Andri Taufick Rizaluddin (Dr.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherOral Presentation
4. Hendro Risdianto (Mr.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherParticipant
5. Fredy Senjaya ()Diponegoro UniversitystudentParticipant
6. Gusti Dwi Intan Lestari (Miss)Mulawarman UniversitystudentParticipant
7. Kurniawan Prambudi Utomo (Mr.)AMIK BSI BekasilecturerParticipant
8. Krisna Septiningrum (Dr.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherParticipant
9. Dedek Kurniawan (Mr.)ITSBstudentParticipant
10. Putra Hadi (Mr.)PT. Lontar Papyrus Pulp & Paper IndustryemployeeParticipant
11. Faridh Hendriana (Mr.)Balai Besar Pulp dan KertasothersParticipant
12. Aldila Ramdhani (Mr.)Balai Besar Pulp dan KertasothersParticipant
13. Syamsudin Syamsudin (Dr.)Center for Pulp and PaperresearcherOral Presentation
14. Galuh YULIANI (Dr.)Universitas Pendidikan IndonesialecturerOral Presentation
15. IKA NOFI HASTUTI (Mrs.)Faculty of Forestry University Winaya Mukti (UNWIM) BandunglecturerParticipant
16. Sari Farah Dina (Dr.)Balai Riset dan Standardisasi Industri MedanresearcherPoster
17. Opik Taupik Akbar (Mr.)Balai Penelitian dan Pengembangan Teknologi Serat Tanaman HutanresearcherOral Presentation
18. Yonghao Ni (Prof.)University of New BrunswickprofessorOral Presentation
19. Liana Bratasida (Mrs.)Indonesian Pulp and Paper AssociationothersOral Presentation
20. Ikhwan Pramuaji (Mr.)CPPresearcherParticipant
21. Yinchao Xu (Mr.)University of TsukubastudentOral Presentation
22. Myrtha Karina (Dr.)Research Unit for Clean Technology, LIPIresearcherParticipant
23. Eka Novriyanti ()Research and Development Institute on Fiber Technology of Forest Plant (BLI, KLHK)researcherOral Presentation
24. Ika Atsari Dewi (Miss)Universitas BrawijayalecturerOral Presentation
25. soodeh zhand (Miss)Gorgan University of Agriculture and Natural ResourceslecturerOral Presentation
26. Lilik Tri Mulyantara (Mr.)University of TsukubastudentOral Presentation
27. Ganis Lukmandaru ()Faculty of Forestry Universitas Gadjah MadalecturerOral Presentation
28. Krisna Adhitya Wardhana (Mr.)CPPresearcherParticipant
29. Yusup Setiawan (Mr.)CPPresearcherParticipant
30. Teddy Kardiansyah (Mr.)CPPresearcherParticipant
31. Putri Dwi Sakti Kathomdani (Miss)CPPemployeeParticipant
32. Ligia Santosa Ligia Santosa (Mr.)CPPresearcherParticipant
33. Chandra Apriana Purwita Chandra Apriana Purwita ()BBPKemployeeParticipant
34. Ike Rostika (Mrs.)BBPKresearcherParticipant
35. Evi Oktavia (Mrs.)BBPKresearcherParticipant
36. Kristaufan Joko Pramono (Mr.)Central for Pulp and PaperemployeeParticipant
37. KUNITAKA TOYOFUKU (Mr.)Japan TAPPIothersOral Presentation
38. Koentari Adi Soehardjo (Mrs.)Center for Material and Technical ProductresearcherPoster
39. Desak Gede Sri Andayani (Dr.)Research Unit for Clean Technology LIPIresearcherParticipant
40. Ridwan Yahya (Dr.)Faculty of Agriculture, University of BengkuluOral Presentation
41. Nina Elyani (Mrs.)CPP - IndonesiaresearcherParticipant
42. Tjandra Setiadi (Prof.)Bandung Institute of TechnologyprofessorOral Presentation
43. Toshiharu Enomae (Prof.)University of TsukubaprofessorOral Presentation
44. Kunio Yoshikawa (Prof.)Tokyo Institute of TechnologyprofessorOral Presentation
45. Subhash Maheshwari (Dr.)PT.Tanjungenim Lestari Pulp and Paper othersOral Presentation
46. Ni Nyoman Tri Puspaningsih (Prof.)Airlangga UniversityothersOral Presentation
47. Eko Bhakti Hardiyanto (Prof.)Gadjah Mada UniversityprofessorOral Presentation
48. Leh Cheu Peng (Dr.)Universiti Sains MalaysiaothersOral Presentation
49. Subyakto (Prof.)LIPI BiomaterialprofessorOral Presentation
50. N. Harijono A. Tjokronegoro (Prof.)Bandung Institute of TechnologyprofessorOral Presentation
51. Aswin Hardinasri Chandra (Mr.)CV Unipack KartonindoemployeeParticipant
52. Syeny Tjandra (Miss)CV Unipack KartonindoemployeeParticipant
53. Theresia Mutia (Mrs.)Center for TextileteacherOral Presentation
54. Ryohei Tanaka (Dr.)Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, JapanresearcherOral Presentation
55. Qodri Khasanah (Mrs.)manufacture CompanyresearcherParticipant
56. Parnidi - (Mr.)SWEETENER AND FIBER CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTEresearcherPoster
57. Nasrullah RCL Nasrullah RCL (Dr.)Departemen of Chemical Engineering Syiah Kuala University Banda AcehlecturerPoster
58. ANNE INDRATI KUSUMAWARDANI (Mrs.)CV FORTUNA KUSUMA RAHARJAothersParticipant
59. Hongbin Liu ()Tianjin University of Science & TechnologyresearcherParticipant
60. Dian Apriyanti (Miss)Sinarmas ForestryresearcherOral Presentation
61. Rusli Daik (Prof.)Universiti Kebangsaan MalaysialecturerOral Presentation
62. Yuji Matsumoto (Prof.)The University of TokyoOral Presentation
63. Trismawati Trismawati (Dr.)Brawijaya UniversitystudentOral Presentation
64. Asri Peni Wulandari (Dr.)University of PadjadjaranlecturerOral Presentation
65. Jordan Perrin (Mr.)Grenoble INP - PagorastudentOral Presentation
66. Wiwi Prastiwinarti ()Politeknik Negeri JakartalecturerOral Presentation
67. Noorbaity (Mrs.)Politeknik Negeri JakartalecturerParticipant
68. Is Helianti (Dr.)Agency for Assessment and Application of Technology (BPPT)researcherOral Presentation
69. Ahmad Zakaria (Mr.)Polytechnic of AKA Bogor, Jalan Pangeran Sogiri No.283, Bogor, teacherPoster
70. Wasrin Syafii (Prof.)Bogor Agricultural UniversityprofessorParticipant
71. Saptadi Darmawan (Mr.)Center of R & D Non Timber Forest Product TechnologyresearcherPoster
72. Vanda Rosdiani (Mrs.)PT. Bakrie Building IndustriesemployeeParticipant
73. Sabki Sabki (Mr.)PT.RAPPresearcherParticipant
74. Yustinus Purwamargapratala (Mr.)National Nuclear Energy AgencyresearcherPoster
75. Lucia Indrarti ()Research Unit for Clean Technology Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI)researcherParticipant
76. Ir. Rodziah (Mrs.)PT. Indah Kiat Pulp & PaperresearcherOral Presentation
77. Steven T. (Mr.)PT Pabrik Kertas IndonesiaParticipant
78. James T. Young (Mr.)PT Pabrik Kertas IndonesiaParticipant
79. Martha Aznury (Dr.)Politeknik Negeri SriwijayalecturerOral Presentation
80. Niki Gumelar (Mr.)Balai Besar Pulp & KertasemployeeParticipant
81. Fenny Nilawati Kusuma (Mrs.)PT. Silva Rimba LestariemployeeParticipant
82. Eko Budi Utomo (Mr.)PT. Silva Rimba LestariemployeeParticipant
83. Agus Kurnia Nugraha (Mr.)PT. Fajar Surya SwadayaemployeeParticipant
84. Jadigia Ginting (Mr.)BATANresearcherPoster
85. Deded Sarip Nawawi ()Bogor Agricultural UniversitylecturerParticipant
86. KHAIRUL HASIBUAN (Mr.)PT. RIAU ANDALAN PULP & PAPERemployeeParticipant
87. Niknik Nurhayati - (Dr.)Pusat Teknologi Bioindustri - BPPTresearcherParticipant
88. Fahmi Hamdani (Mr.)UNPADstudentParticipant
89. Edwin K Sijabat (Mr.)Teknik Fisika ITBstudentParticipant
90. Nurlaeli Fidayanti Ahsani ()Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Gunung Djati BandungstudentParticipant